Blog

2016 Ontario Ride N Tie Championships

0

On October 1, 2016 the Ontario Competitive Trail Riding Association (OCTRA) hosted their provincial Ride n Tie championship race in the Dufferin Forest just north of Orangeville.

This year’s race covered a 20km (12 mile) course through the trails of the Dufferin Forest. 5 teams set out to tackle the challenging trail with the top 3 team finishing fairly close to one another. Ashley Tomaszewski and her brother Alex riding Splash won the race with a time of 2:08:00. Coming in a close second with a time of 2:18:00 was Susan Winmill and Caitie Ciampaglia with Traverston Batique. Third place went to Alana McDougall, Jessica Davis and Distinctly Western finishing with a time of (more…)

December 28, 2016 |

2016 Thoroughbred Makeover – A Young Rider’s Experience

0
https://www.facebook.com/DuffyEquestrian/?fref=ts

My name is Chloe Duffy, I am 15 years old and have been riding since I was 3/4 years old. My Grandpa Bert bought me my first pony and I was hooked!

thoroughbred

This 2016 year has been amazing! I have had lots of learning opportunities with a great little off-the-track thoroughbred Carless Cousin. We call him Eddie and he is the cutest little 4 year old dark bay gelding who has such a great heart for humans and sport. Our family adopted him from LongRun Retirement Thoroughbred Society on December 31, 2015. I say we adopted him but he actually adopted us! (more…)

November 30, 2016 |

Ancaster Saddle Club Year End Awards

0
ancaster saddle club

The Ancaster Saddle Club is a non profit club that organizes English and Western Schooling Shows and promotes horsemanship in the community in a safe and professional manner. Five shows take place one Sunday a month beginning in May and ending in September (weather permitting). The Ancaster Saddle Club offers English Hunter classes and Western Performance and Games Classes. All shows are held at the Ancaster Fair Grounds, located at the corner of Trinity Rd and Hwy 2, Ancaster.

The Ancaster Saddle Club recently held their year end banquet to recognize the riders, coaches, parents and volunteers who  have competed and helped out at the club throughout the season. Here are the 2016 award winners:

ancaster saddle club

ENGLISH

LEADLINE
Champion: Alexandra Cleva- Gingerbread
Reserve Champion: Cheyanne Galer- Deesigner Boots
3rd: Tyson Menard- My Girl
4th: Kaylah Galbraith- Good as Gold

BEGINNER
Champion: Jeanette Schweger- Black Jack
Reserve Champion: Olivia Cleva- August Jewel
3rd: Lea Adams- RCS Hannah Mae
4th: Avril Anderson- RCS Savannah
5th: Samantha Kean- Azura
6th: Emily Chamberlain- Curtis

GREEN
Champion: Lisa Gingerich- Jackson
Reserve Champion: Lauren Barr- I’m lichen it
3rd: Ellie Stutsman- Aldebaran
4th: Emma Telfer- Amarillo

NOVICE
Champion: Jayde Croome- Limited Edition
Reserve Champion: Felicity O’Neill- After Dark
3rd: Millie May Morrison- My Handsome Prince Edward
4th: Saige Fiddes- Black Magic
5th: Courtney Vanderhout- Deesigner Boots
6th: Julienna Walsh- Candy Apple

HACK
Champion: Jennie Robinson- Tall, Dark and Handsome
Reserve Champion: Cassie Pullan- Phedora
3rd: Stephanie Houghton- Oh Murphy
4th: Jennifer Gaudreault- Rock N Rolla
5th: Sheridan Henry- Crystal
6th: Victoria Schweyer- Southern City

JUNIOR/ADULT AMATEUR
Champion: Simone Itte- My Masterpiece
Reserve Champion: Michela Ferreri- Candy Apple
3rd: Nieve Kamadan- No Splash
4th: Lindsay O’Brien- SSC Eye Get It
5th: Autumn Johnstone- Devilish Prospect

OPEN 2’6”
Champion: Stephanie Houghon- Oh Murphy
Reserve Champion: Simone Itte- My Masterpiece

OPEN 2’9”
Champion: Caitlin Speed- Take a chance on me
Reserve Champion: Madison McBride- Pacific Breeze
3rd: Stephanie Houghton- Oh Murphy
4th: Victoria Schweyer- Southern City

WESTERN

OPEN PERFORMANCE
Champion: Monica Collins- Good and Tasty
Reserve Champion: Annie Gregotski- Shock Time Charlie
3rd: Katelynne Moors- Baby Girl Dun It
4th: Melissa Gifford- Oopsy Daisy

YOUTH PERFORMANCE
Champion: Monica Collins- Good and Tasty
Reserve Champion: Melissa Gifford- Oopsy Daisy

BEGINNER PERFORMANCE
Champion: #48- Total Tequila Twist
Reserve Champion: Emily Lichty- Guess Who Showed Up
3rd: Jayden Lee-Forfar- Guess Who’s Kid
4th: Aly Jamieson- Burs Breezy Bar Chic
5th: Jordan Allan- Peppy Sugar Fix

LEADLINE
Champion: Jessica Cizma- Guess Who Showed Up
Reserve Champion: Mya Johns- Shock Time Charlie
3rd: Brody Cumming- Total Tequila Twist

OPEN GAMES
Champion: Megan Clay- BSL Paint the Wind
Reserve Champion: Annie Gregotski- Shock Time Charlie

YOUTH GAMES
Champion: Megan Clay- BSL Paint the Wind

BEGINNER GAMES
Champion: #48- Total Tequila Twist

VERSATILITY
Champion: Annie Gregotski- Shock Time Charlie
Reserve Champion: Monica Collins- Good and Tasty
3rd: Melissa Gifford- Oopsy Daisy

ancaster saddle club

For more information, visit their website at http://ancastersaddleclub.weebly.com/.

November 24, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 11, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 8 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 759 Catherine Hepburn
Dr. Rosemary Fitzgerald
Dr. Rosemary Fitzgerald
2 751 Chardonnay DGL
Strawberry Banks Farm
Brian Murch
3 758 Kreme Dela Kreme
Kathy D’Auria
Kathy D’Auria
4 753 Ames Inspiration
Cedar Ridge Arabians
Lara Ames
5 760 McLuvin
Wendy Zehnder
Kim Munro
6 754 Rohara American Legend
Hadley Ames
Hadley Ames
7 752 Noble Reward
Conway Arabians
Lori Conway
8 755 Tempting Tango
Janet Wojcik
Janet Wojcik
9 750 Shake It Up
Tara Porter
Tara Porter
10 756 ROL Shades of Red
Julie Kealey
Ruth Webster

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 159 Calista
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
David Will
2 113 Malou
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
3 123 Tiger Lily
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
4 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
5 134 Cassini Z
Southern Ways
Darragh Kenny
6 79 Winslow High
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
7 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
8 90 Granturo
Western Sales & Development
Hyde Moffatt
9 148 Corrada
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
10 156 Big Star
Oliver Robertson & Gary & Beverley Widdowson
Nick Skelton
11 127 Donna Speciale
Peter Howard & Laure Sudreau
Leslie Howard
12 141 COBOLT
The Blue Buckle Group & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
13 118 Nouvelle
Evita Group
Laura Kraut
14 150 Balloon
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
15 142 Barnetta
Sky Group
Sharn Wordley
16 112 Willow
Amalaya Investments
Kent Farrington
17 100 Brighton
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
18 136 CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
Alain Van Campenhoudt & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
19 154 Thalys Z
The Thalys Group
Erynn Ballard
20 101 Corette
Diamante Atelier, Javier Salvador & Angelstone Farms
Keean White
21 119 Lady Davos
Meredith Mateo
Lauren Hough
November 14, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 10, 2016

2
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 7 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 133 Charly Brown
Martina Jelinkova
Darragh Kenny
2 123 Tiger Lily
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
3 113 Malou
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
4 79 Winslow High
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
5 127 Donna Speciale
Peter Howard & Laure Sudreau
Leslie Howard
6 143 Caiman des Sequoias
Sky Group & Sharn Wordley
Sharn Wordley
7 107 Baranus
The Baranus Group
Ian Millar
8 100 Brighton
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
9 109 Calvin Klein
Millar Brooke Farm
Jonathon Millar
10 119 Lady Davos
Meredith Mateo
Lauren Hough
11 78 For Freedom Z
Angelstone Partners
Keean White
12 118 Nouvelle
Evita Group
Laura Kraut
13 148 Corrada
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
14 159 Calista
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
David Will
15 152 Caleno 3
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
16 151 Gaston Van T Steentje
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
17 138 FERRO CHIN VH LINDENHOF
Vanam Int’l Hamleoot & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
18 153 Zinius
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Audrey Coulter
19 112 Willow
Amalaya Investments
Kent Farrington
20 140 MAIN ROAD
Seabrook LLC & Sweet Oak Farm
Shane Sweetnam
21 154 Thalys Z
The Thalys Group
Erynn Ballard
22 158 Quidam’s Rubinia
Alan Manning
Hyde Moffatt

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 421 High Gait Remarkable
Emalee Bodimeade
Emalee Bodimeade
2 418 Crystal Creek’s Stormy Night
Kathryn J. Nichols
Carl R. Nichols
3 447 Four Point O
Maureen Quackenbush
Maureen Quackenbush
4 448 The Fresh Prince
Carol S Wesson
Carol S Wesson
5 430 MH Jokers Wild
Jodi Fisk
Joan Fisk
6 432 Tequila Mockingbird
Earl Bacher & Family
Debbie Dykstra
7 436 Showtime’s So Tuff
Jeff & Adele McCormick
Adele McCormick

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 15 Caravella
Megan Lane
Megan Lane
2 16 All In
Brittany Fraser-Beauieu
Brittany Fraser-Beauieu
3 14 D Niro
Brookhaven Dressage Inc
Jacqueline Brooks
4 13 Drentano
Deborah Miculinic
Christilot Boylen

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 137 CENTO DU ROUET
Centin Gungor
David Will
2 141 COBOLT
The Blue Buckle Group & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
3 155 Caruso 472
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
4 144 Chesney
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
5 104 Chemas
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
6 145 Alex
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
7 114 Tina La Boheme
Arthur Hawkins & McLain Ward
McLain Ward
8 149 Cicero II
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Harrie Smolders
9 157 Stormin’
Kathleen Spencer
Hyde Moffatt
10 106 Carimba B
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
11 107 Baranus
The Baranus Group
Ian Millar
12 132 H-Cassino
Signature Farm
Darragh Kenny
13 110 Caprice
Peter Edgar
Jonathon Millar
14 128 Moondoggie
Peter & Leslie Howard
Leslie Howard
15 125 Manodie II H
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
16 116 Bialda
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
November 14, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 9, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 6 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 141 COBOLT
The Blue Buckle Group & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
2 116 Bialda
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
3 107 Baranus
The Baranus Group
Ian Millar
4 125 Manodie II H
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
5 106 Carimba B
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
6 144 Chesney
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
7 110 Caprice
Peter Edgar
Jonathon Millar
8 148 Corrada
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
9 104 Chemas
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
10 151 Gaston Van T Steentje
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
11 145 Alex
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
12 159 Calista
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
David Will
13 128 Moondoggie
Peter & Leslie Howard
Leslie Howard
14 132 H-Cassino
Signature Farm
Darragh Kenny
15 114 Tina La Boheme
Arthur Hawkins & McLain Ward
McLain Ward
16 158 Quidam’s Rubinia
Alan Manning
Hyde Moffatt

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 562 Hitch-Country Lane Belgians
Ted & Chris English
Kyle Forsyth
2 564 Hitch-Pro Motion
Pierre Gagnon
Pierre Gagnon

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 1053 Hitch-Orleton Farm
Mr and Mrs Harvey Waller
Harvey Waller
2 1052 Hitch-Dr. Rae & Nancy Fischer
Dr. Rae Fischer
Dr. Rae Fischer
3 1050 Hitch-Shallow Brook Farm
John P. White
John P. White
4 1051 Hitch-Stonecreek Fresians
Gerben Steenbeek
Jordan Steenbeek

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 508 Storm Trooper
Lloyd Nugent
Carolyn Nugent
2 518 Girl Crush
Jim McKague
Jim McKague
3 509 X Lerator
Kirk Douglas
Kirk Douglas
4 521 Wide Open
Glen Downey
Glen Downey
5 525 Rachel Lauren
Sebastien Hebert
Sebastien Hebert
6 514 Livin on the Edge
Wayne Allison
Wayne Allison
7 511 Bust ‘N Loose
Clare Hayes
Clare Hayes

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 115 HH Azur
Francois Mathy & Double H Farm
McLain Ward
2 111 Creedance
Kent Farrington & RCG Farm
Kent Farrington
3 156 Big Star
Oliver Robertson & Gary & Beverley Widdowson
Nick Skelton
4 139 CHAQUI Z
Spy Coast Farm LLC & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
5 88 Gasper Van Den Doorn
Chadburn Holdings, Inc.
Mac Cone
6 135 MONODIE H
Gugler Sport Horses GmbH & Co. KG
David Will
7 122 Cynar VA
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
8 124 Lilli
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
9 134 Cassini Z
Southern Ways
Darragh Kenny
10 117 Confu
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
11 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
12 120 Ohlala
Lauren Hough
Lauren Hough
13 136 CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
Alain Van Campenhoudt & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
14 146 Capital Colnardo
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
15 150 Balloon
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
16 126 Gentille van Spieveld
Peter Howard & GJ Stable
Leslie Howard
17 147 Apollonia 23
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
18 103 Grand Cru VD Vijf Eiken
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
19 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
November 11, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 8, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair
result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 364 Say When
Danielle Trudell – Baran
Darcy Hayes
2 316 Bayridge
Doug Bannister
Ryan Roy
3 359 Hide Away
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
4 332 California
Meghan McDonald
Carly Campbell-Cooper
5 326 Heavenly
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker
6 310 Lucky 2 Knight
Knightwood Stables
Muffie Guthrie
7 312 Posh
Cawthra Burns
Quincy Hayes
8 309 Damiro Van Ter Notelaere
Knightwood Stables
Muffie Guthrie
9 286 Excellent Balou
Gabrielle Buisson
Isabelle Lapierre
10 270 Miracle
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker
11 308 Crush
Cawthra Burns
Darcy Hayes
12 367 Viva’s Highlight
Centre hippique Anemo
Maude Boulanger Bouchard

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 522 Road Tour
Glen Downey
Glen Downey
2 512 Spunky Len
Howard Salisbury
Derek Salisbury
3 503 Sandpiper
Kerri Brown
Wayne Scharf
4 523 Armbro Beau
Steve McLean
Steve McLean
5 526 De Facto
Denis Robert
Yves Langlois
6 506 Postmaster Mike
Yannick LaFlamme
Yannick LaFlamme
7 500 My Speedy Bowl
Helen Thomas
Sean Merritt
8 504 Nordic Agreement
Yannick LaFlamme
Melanie Parenteau

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 113 Malou
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
2 136 CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
Alain Van Campenhoudt & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
3 140 MAIN ROAD
Seabrook LLC & Sweet Oak Farm
Shane Sweetnam
4 120 Ohlala
Lauren Hough
Lauren Hough
5 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
6 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
7 103 Grand Cru VD Vijf Eiken
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
8 88 Gasper Van Den Doorn
Chadburn Holdings, Inc.
Mac Cone
9 142 Barnetta
Sky Group
Sharn Wordley
10 111 Creedance
Kent Farrington & RCG Farm
Kent Farrington
11 146 Capital Colnardo
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
12 118 Nouvelle
Evita Group
Laura Kraut
13 147 Apollonia 23
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
14 126 Gentille van Spieveld
Peter Howard & GJ Stable
Leslie Howard
15 90 Granturo
Western Sales & Development
Hyde Moffatt
16 134 Cassini Z
Southern Ways
Darragh Kenny
17 99 Victor
Torrey Pines Stable & Artisan Farms LLC
Tiffany Foster
18 123 Tiger Lily
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
19 150 Balloon
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
20 125 Manodie II H
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
November 11, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 6, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair
result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 26 Ever So Clever
Grace Munro
Grace Munro
2 22 Beaverwood’s Cinnamon
Kirsten Brunner
Kilby Brunner Deforest
3 23 Willy Dots Starlite
Maude Filiatrault
Maude Filiatrault
4 20 Northwind Darby
Cara Whitham
Savannah Singh
5 28 Tinkerbell
Kathleen Freethy
Kathleen Freethy
6 31 Montreux
Emily Burton
Emily Burton
7 29 Barkway Topaz
Kirsten Brunner
Lea Rucker
8 30 Whiz Kid
Makaila Coulson
Makaila Coulson
9 17 Bold Ambition
Kaitlin Davis
Kaitlin Davis
10 24 Brookside Look At Me
Sandra Costanzo O’Brien
Heather Oswald
11 19 Red On A Roll
Mark Marquis
Eva Marquis
12 18 Bloomsbury
Katie Bowering
Laura Robertson

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 364 Say When
Danielle Trudell – Baran
Darcy Hayes
2 326 Heavenly
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker
3 308 Crush
Cawthra Burns
Darcy Hayes
4 312 Posh
Cawthra Burns
Quincy Hayes
5 270 Miracle
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker
6 367 Viva’s Highlight
Centre hippique Anemo
Maude Boulanger Bouchard
7 366 Corby
Kate Richardson
Sam Pegg
8 286 Excellent Balou
Gabrielle Buisson
Isabelle Lapierre
9 316 Bayridge
Doug Bannister
Ryan Roy
10 310 Lucky 2 Knight
Knightwood Stables
Muffie Guthrie
11 297 Rigoletto
Chantale Entz
Anya Bereznicki
12 309 Damiro Van Ter Notelaere
Knightwood Stables
Muffie Guthrie

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 48 Quidam’s Caprice M
AEI Corp
Veronica Bot
2 61 Scandalous
Carolyn Catton
Carolyn Catton
3 56 Qrishna Van De Smiss Z
Jennifer Buchan
Jennifer Buchan
4 46 Caliana
Knightwood Stables
Jeff Brandmaier
5 54 Cardoso
Valhalla Equestrian
Christine Carlsen
6 49 Cassano Z
Jerome David
Jerome David
7 51 Williamstown Guidam
Bronte Gray-Rochon
Bronte Gray-Rochon
8 52 Alaska K
Ashley MacDougall
Ashley MacDougall
9 65 Raphaella M
Jennifer Macpherson
Alex Jamael
10 64 Chacco Prime
Coraline Thibault
Alexanne Thibault
11 57 Royale du Rouet
Jake Krembil
Jake Krembil
12 55 Crunch
Martie Murphy
Dannie Murphy

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 18 Bloomsbury
Katie Bowering
Laura Robertson
2 26 Ever So Clever
Grace Munro
Grace Munro
3 31 Montreux
Emily Burton
Emily Burton
4 21 Foxy Cleopatra
Mark Marquis
Ella Marquis
5 17 Bold Ambition
Kaitlin Davis
Kaitlin Davis
6 22 Beaverwood’s Cinnamon
Kirsten Brunner
Kilby Brunner Deforest
7 24 Brookside Look At Me
Sandra Costanzo O’Brien
Heather Oswald
8 28 Tinkerbell
Kathleen Freethy
Kathleen Freethy
9 23 Willy Dots Starlite
Maude Filiatrault
Maude Filiatrault
10 20 Northwind Darby
Cara Whitham
Savannah Singh
11 19 Red On A Roll
Mark Marquis
Eva Marquis
12 29 Barkway Topaz
Kirsten Brunner
Lea Rucker

 

 

November 10, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 5, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair
result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 10 Cruising Guy
Shawn Ferguson
Michael Jung
2 3 Irish Rhythm
Rachel McDonough
Rachel McDonough
3 8 Abbey GS
Charlotte Schickedanz
Jessica Phoenix
4 7 Manny
Diana Burnett & Aaron McDonald
Diana Burnett
5 5 RF D’Orbalia
RF D’Orbalia Syndicate
Kendal Lehari
6 1 Uptown Girl
Linnea Given
Selena O’Hanlon
7 6 Autorytet
Dasha Ivandaeva
Dasha Ivandaeva
8 4 More Inspiration
Holly Jacks
Holly Jacks
8 2 Fernhill Wishes
Kirk Hoppner & Karl Slezak
Karl Slezak
8 9 Kennystown Frankie
Lindsay Beer
Lindsay Beer

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
2 88 Gasper Van Den Doorn
Chadburn Holdings, Inc.
Mac Cone
3 90 Granturo
Western Sales & Development
Hyde Moffatt
4 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
5 83 Heros
AMMO Investments
Amy Millar
6 84 Count Me In
Sandy Lupton
Beth Underhill
7 78 For Freedom Z
Angelstone Partners
Keean White
8 70 Zindiloma
Foxridge Farms
Sean Jobin
9 87 Aldine
Sved Stables: 541601 Ltd
Jordan MacPherson
10 68 Calgary 56
Quincy Hayes
Quincy Hayes
11 103 Grand Cru VD Vijf Eiken
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
12 98 Canberra PJ
Sarah Jane Franklin
Sarah Jane Franklin
13 94 Airborne
Julie Firestone
Hugh Graham
14 106 Carimba B
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
15 89 Lillyfee
Kingsfield Farm
Susan Horn
result entry # horse / owner rider
1 518 Girl Crush
Jim McKague
Jim McKague
2 509 X Lerator
Kirk Douglas
Kirk Douglas
3 511 Bust ‘N Loose
Clare Hayes
Clare Hayes
4 504 Nordic Agreement
Yannick LaFlamme
Yannick LaFlamme
5 505 Powerline Flash
Yannick LaFlamme
Melanie Parenteau
6 521 Wide Open
Glen Downey
Glen Downey
7 513 Designated Driver
Howard Salisbury
Dale Salisbury
8 524 Promising Rescue
Sebastien Hebert
Sebastien Hebert
result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 601 Hitch-Brand AAA Cattle Co
Robert Brander
Pat Stokes
2 868 Hitch-Lynden Manor
John Borer & Lynden Manor
Dan Barron
3 626 Hitch-Gregglea & Alamar Clydes
Steve & Beth Gregg
Jason Gregg
4 652 Hitch-McKeown Frams
McKeown Farms
Trevor McKeown
5 865 Hitch-Grier Family Percherons
Todd Grier
Todd Grier

 

 

November 9, 2016 |
Skip to toolbar