Blog

7 Tips to Prevent Tack Theft

0
tack theft

Securing your barn and tack room is half the battle in preventing tack theft. Tack is not cheap. Plus it is a hassle to replace.  Here are a few simple steps you can take to help protect yourself from tack theft:

Invest in strong locks. A deadbolt lock may be enough of a deterrent for a potential intruder to move on and look for a softer target. Also be sure to secure windows. Locking saddle racks are also available, which are great for shows!

Install motion-sensor lights. Use lights around your property and barn entrances to scare off intruders before they even get close to stealing. Position the lights so that they are visible from the house if they get set off.

Get a dog. Even if they are not intimidating, their bark may warn you to potential intruders. (more…)

January 13, 2017 |

Canadian Cowgirls Stampede to Calgary

0
canadian cowgirls

Chloe & Melissa are two of the out-of-town members of the Canadian Cowgirls rodeo drill team.

The Canadian Cowgirls are a professional, not for profit team that travels all over North America as ambassadors promoting our love of our country, flag and the horse.

We are flattered to be often compared to the RCMP Musical ride, with a few small differences; one of which is that we do not receive government funding.

This team is not our full time job – it’s our hobby and our passion.  We use our weekends and our vacation time to travel and rely on sponsorships and fundraising to afford to take our show on the road and share our passion with others.

Being a part of this amazing team has given us the opportunity to live out a big dream… between now and June we will be fundraising to get ourselves and our horses Sysco & Jessie to the dream rodeo… The Calgary Stampede 2017!!

To assist with this exciting (and huge) trip, we will be selling beautiful red maple leaves for $10 each.  Each leaf sponsored goes directly to our personal fundraising goals to help us get all the way to Calgary.

(more…)

January 5, 2017 |

How To Take The Perfect Horse Selfie

0
horse selfie

How to Take the Perfect Horse Selfie!

Taking a good selfie is hard. It’s even harder when you’re trying to include your 1000 pound partner with a mind of their own! Here are some tips and tricks to master that perfect picture to post on social media.

Lighting

There’s a reason some of the best selfies are taken in the car  – natural, unfiltered light, no backlighting (can make you look washed out if not done quite right), main light source coming from front. “Walls” of the car shadow either side of face adding depth to the lighting. Because it is nearly impossible to fit a horse in a car, you can get a similar effect in a door entrance or barn aisle. (more…)

December 20, 2016 |

Equine Industry Symposium

1
equine industry symposium

On Saturday November 19, the University of Guelph and Bachelor of Bio-Resource Management – Equine students hosted the inaugural Equine Industry Symposium. Delegates from many different facets of the equine industry were invited to participate in a panel and roundtable discussions to bring to light issues within the equine industry, such as education and training, employment, bringing new people into the industry, and attracting youth, and how to potentially solve these.

The university will be publishing a summary of the proceedings and decisions flowing from the Symposium in the following weeks.

The day culminated with an open to the public talk with Canadian Olympian Ian Millar, who discussed his views on the state of the Canadian equine industry, as well as stories and lessons learned. You can listen below to hear the full discussion with Ian Millar and former CEO of Equine Canada, Akaash Maharaj.

 

equine industry symposium

November 25, 2016 |

Ancaster Saddle Club Year End Awards

0
ancaster saddle club

The Ancaster Saddle Club is a non profit club that organizes English and Western Schooling Shows and promotes horsemanship in the community in a safe and professional manner. Five shows take place one Sunday a month beginning in May and ending in September (weather permitting). The Ancaster Saddle Club offers English Hunter classes and Western Performance and Games Classes. All shows are held at the Ancaster Fair Grounds, located at the corner of Trinity Rd and Hwy 2, Ancaster.

The Ancaster Saddle Club recently held their year end banquet to recognize the riders, coaches, parents and volunteers who  have competed and helped out at the club throughout the season. Here are the 2016 award winners:

ancaster saddle club

ENGLISH

LEADLINE
Champion: Alexandra Cleva- Gingerbread
Reserve Champion: Cheyanne Galer- Deesigner Boots
3rd: Tyson Menard- My Girl
4th: Kaylah Galbraith- Good as Gold

BEGINNER
Champion: Jeanette Schweger- Black Jack
Reserve Champion: Olivia Cleva- August Jewel
3rd: Lea Adams- RCS Hannah Mae
4th: Avril Anderson- RCS Savannah
5th: Samantha Kean- Azura
6th: Emily Chamberlain- Curtis

GREEN
Champion: Lisa Gingerich- Jackson
Reserve Champion: Lauren Barr- I’m lichen it
3rd: Ellie Stutsman- Aldebaran
4th: Emma Telfer- Amarillo

NOVICE
Champion: Jayde Croome- Limited Edition
Reserve Champion: Felicity O’Neill- After Dark
3rd: Millie May Morrison- My Handsome Prince Edward
4th: Saige Fiddes- Black Magic
5th: Courtney Vanderhout- Deesigner Boots
6th: Julienna Walsh- Candy Apple

HACK
Champion: Jennie Robinson- Tall, Dark and Handsome
Reserve Champion: Cassie Pullan- Phedora
3rd: Stephanie Houghton- Oh Murphy
4th: Jennifer Gaudreault- Rock N Rolla
5th: Sheridan Henry- Crystal
6th: Victoria Schweyer- Southern City

JUNIOR/ADULT AMATEUR
Champion: Simone Itte- My Masterpiece
Reserve Champion: Michela Ferreri- Candy Apple
3rd: Nieve Kamadan- No Splash
4th: Lindsay O’Brien- SSC Eye Get It
5th: Autumn Johnstone- Devilish Prospect

OPEN 2’6”
Champion: Stephanie Houghon- Oh Murphy
Reserve Champion: Simone Itte- My Masterpiece

OPEN 2’9”
Champion: Caitlin Speed- Take a chance on me
Reserve Champion: Madison McBride- Pacific Breeze
3rd: Stephanie Houghton- Oh Murphy
4th: Victoria Schweyer- Southern City

WESTERN

OPEN PERFORMANCE
Champion: Monica Collins- Good and Tasty
Reserve Champion: Annie Gregotski- Shock Time Charlie
3rd: Katelynne Moors- Baby Girl Dun It
4th: Melissa Gifford- Oopsy Daisy

YOUTH PERFORMANCE
Champion: Monica Collins- Good and Tasty
Reserve Champion: Melissa Gifford- Oopsy Daisy

BEGINNER PERFORMANCE
Champion: #48- Total Tequila Twist
Reserve Champion: Emily Lichty- Guess Who Showed Up
3rd: Jayden Lee-Forfar- Guess Who’s Kid
4th: Aly Jamieson- Burs Breezy Bar Chic
5th: Jordan Allan- Peppy Sugar Fix

LEADLINE
Champion: Jessica Cizma- Guess Who Showed Up
Reserve Champion: Mya Johns- Shock Time Charlie
3rd: Brody Cumming- Total Tequila Twist

OPEN GAMES
Champion: Megan Clay- BSL Paint the Wind
Reserve Champion: Annie Gregotski- Shock Time Charlie

YOUTH GAMES
Champion: Megan Clay- BSL Paint the Wind

BEGINNER GAMES
Champion: #48- Total Tequila Twist

VERSATILITY
Champion: Annie Gregotski- Shock Time Charlie
Reserve Champion: Monica Collins- Good and Tasty
3rd: Melissa Gifford- Oopsy Daisy

ancaster saddle club

For more information, visit their website at http://ancastersaddleclub.weebly.com/.

November 24, 2016 |

Big Ben Challenge – November 12, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 9 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair, including the Big Ben Challenge. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 111 Creedance
Kent Farrington & RCG Farm
Kent Farrington
2 156 Big Star
Oliver Robertson & Gary & Beverley Widdowson
Nick Skelton
3 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
4 88 Gasper Van Den Doorn
Chadburn Holdings, Inc.
Mac Cone
5 117 Confu
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
6 139 CHAQUI Z
Spy Coast Farm LLC & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
7 142 Barnetta
Sky Group
Sharn Wordley
8 120 Ohlala
Lauren Hough
Lauren Hough
9 99 Victor
Torrey Pines Stable & Artisan Farms LLC
Tiffany Foster
10 135 MONODIE H
Gugler Sport Horses GmbH & Co. KG
David Will
11 78 For Freedom Z
Angelstone Partners
Keean White
12 138 FERRO CHIN VH LINDENHOF
Vanam Int’l Hamleoot & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
13 133 Charly Brown
Martina Jelinkova
Darragh Kenny
14 109 Calvin Klein
Millar Brooke Farm
Jonathon Millar
15 152 Caleno 3
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
16 103 Grand Cru VD Vijf Eiken
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
17 149 Cicero II
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Harrie Smolders
18 155 Caruso 472
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
19 126 Gentille van Spieveld
Peter Howard & GJ Stable
Leslie Howard
big ben challenge

First and second place riders, Kent Farrington and Nick Skelton

 

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 1109 West Star
Andrea Galan-Nicholls
Claire Hunter
2 1106 Cabella W
Hannah Ellingham
Andrea Volasko
3 1111 Bystorm Judas
Garry Roque
Ronnie Davidson
4 1167 Solar Eclipse
Jennifer Brech
Cale Thompson
5 1104 Capricio
Nancy Collins
Nancy Collins
6 1123 Icarus M7
Daune MacGregor
Andrea Corvari
7 1110 Etching
Amy West & Alicia Daley-Tiller
Alicia Daley-Tiller
8 1129 Cadfael
Stephanie Inglis
Hyde Moffatt
9 1166 Amazing Eh
Erin Amos
Jason Kerkof
10 1140 Westminster
Nancy Fagan
Nancy Fagan

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 1109 West Star
Andrea Galan-Nicholls
Claire Hunter
2 1106 Cabella W
Hannah Ellingham
Andrea Volasko
3 1141 Dante’s Diamond
Dianna Haughton
Caitlin Phillips
4 1191 Bon Vivant
Dianna Haughton
Dianna Haughton
5 1167 Solar Eclipse
Jennifer Brech
Jason Kerkof
6 1119 Red Ruby Slippers
Naomi Simpson
Sarah Croft
7 1107 Heaven Sent Heidi
Paige Winton
Amy Noonan
8 1129 Cadfael
Stephanie Inglis
Hyde Moffatt

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 808 Hitch-Ames Percheron Farm, Inc.
Ames Percheron Farm Inc
Travis Shaw
2 562 Hitch-Country Lane Belgians
Ted & Chris English
Kyle Forsyth
3 824 Hitch-All Star Farms
Doyle Dingman & Nick Wagner Families
Ross Honsberger
4 728 Hitch-Express Clydesdales
Bob Funk – Express Clydesdales
Josh Minshull
5 602 Hitch-David Carson Farms & Auctions
David & Margo Carson
James Kuepfer
6 848 Hitch-Shining Stars Percherons
Dianna Marquardt
Jared Hanson
7 737 Hitch-Hunting Creek Farms
Hunting Creek Farms
Chip Lawrence
8 601 Hitch-Brand AAA Cattle Co
Robert Brander
Pat Stokes
9 564 Hitch-Pro Motion
Pierre Gagnon
Pierre Gagnon

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 147 Apollonia 23
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
2 137 CENTO DU ROUET
Centin Gungor
David Will
3 128 Moondoggie
Peter & Leslie Howard
Leslie Howard
4 151 Gaston Van T Steentje
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
5 153 Zinius
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Audrey Coulter
6 132 H-Cassino
Signature Farm
Darragh Kenny
7 158 Quidam’s Rubinia
Alan Manning
Hyde Moffatt
8 104 Chemas
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
9 144 Chesney
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
10 143 Caiman des Sequoias
Sky Group & Sharn Wordley
Sharn Wordley
11 110 Caprice
Peter Edgar
Jonathon Millar
12 116 Bialda
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut

 

 

November 15, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 11, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 8 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 759 Catherine Hepburn
Dr. Rosemary Fitzgerald
Dr. Rosemary Fitzgerald
2 751 Chardonnay DGL
Strawberry Banks Farm
Brian Murch
3 758 Kreme Dela Kreme
Kathy D’Auria
Kathy D’Auria
4 753 Ames Inspiration
Cedar Ridge Arabians
Lara Ames
5 760 McLuvin
Wendy Zehnder
Kim Munro
6 754 Rohara American Legend
Hadley Ames
Hadley Ames
7 752 Noble Reward
Conway Arabians
Lori Conway
8 755 Tempting Tango
Janet Wojcik
Janet Wojcik
9 750 Shake It Up
Tara Porter
Tara Porter
10 756 ROL Shades of Red
Julie Kealey
Ruth Webster

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 159 Calista
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
David Will
2 113 Malou
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
3 123 Tiger Lily
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
4 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
5 134 Cassini Z
Southern Ways
Darragh Kenny
6 79 Winslow High
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
7 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
8 90 Granturo
Western Sales & Development
Hyde Moffatt
9 148 Corrada
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
10 156 Big Star
Oliver Robertson & Gary & Beverley Widdowson
Nick Skelton
11 127 Donna Speciale
Peter Howard & Laure Sudreau
Leslie Howard
12 141 COBOLT
The Blue Buckle Group & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
13 118 Nouvelle
Evita Group
Laura Kraut
14 150 Balloon
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
15 142 Barnetta
Sky Group
Sharn Wordley
16 112 Willow
Amalaya Investments
Kent Farrington
17 100 Brighton
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
18 136 CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
Alain Van Campenhoudt & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
19 154 Thalys Z
The Thalys Group
Erynn Ballard
20 101 Corette
Diamante Atelier, Javier Salvador & Angelstone Farms
Keean White
21 119 Lady Davos
Meredith Mateo
Lauren Hough
November 14, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 10, 2016

2
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 7 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 133 Charly Brown
Martina Jelinkova
Darragh Kenny
2 123 Tiger Lily
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
3 113 Malou
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
4 79 Winslow High
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
5 127 Donna Speciale
Peter Howard & Laure Sudreau
Leslie Howard
6 143 Caiman des Sequoias
Sky Group & Sharn Wordley
Sharn Wordley
7 107 Baranus
The Baranus Group
Ian Millar
8 100 Brighton
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
9 109 Calvin Klein
Millar Brooke Farm
Jonathon Millar
10 119 Lady Davos
Meredith Mateo
Lauren Hough
11 78 For Freedom Z
Angelstone Partners
Keean White
12 118 Nouvelle
Evita Group
Laura Kraut
13 148 Corrada
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
14 159 Calista
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
David Will
15 152 Caleno 3
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
16 151 Gaston Van T Steentje
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
17 138 FERRO CHIN VH LINDENHOF
Vanam Int’l Hamleoot & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
18 153 Zinius
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Audrey Coulter
19 112 Willow
Amalaya Investments
Kent Farrington
20 140 MAIN ROAD
Seabrook LLC & Sweet Oak Farm
Shane Sweetnam
21 154 Thalys Z
The Thalys Group
Erynn Ballard
22 158 Quidam’s Rubinia
Alan Manning
Hyde Moffatt

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 421 High Gait Remarkable
Emalee Bodimeade
Emalee Bodimeade
2 418 Crystal Creek’s Stormy Night
Kathryn J. Nichols
Carl R. Nichols
3 447 Four Point O
Maureen Quackenbush
Maureen Quackenbush
4 448 The Fresh Prince
Carol S Wesson
Carol S Wesson
5 430 MH Jokers Wild
Jodi Fisk
Joan Fisk
6 432 Tequila Mockingbird
Earl Bacher & Family
Debbie Dykstra
7 436 Showtime’s So Tuff
Jeff & Adele McCormick
Adele McCormick

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 15 Caravella
Megan Lane
Megan Lane
2 16 All In
Brittany Fraser-Beauieu
Brittany Fraser-Beauieu
3 14 D Niro
Brookhaven Dressage Inc
Jacqueline Brooks
4 13 Drentano
Deborah Miculinic
Christilot Boylen

 

result entry horse / owner rider prize
1 137 CENTO DU ROUET
Centin Gungor
David Will
2 141 COBOLT
The Blue Buckle Group & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
3 155 Caruso 472
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
4 144 Chesney
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
5 104 Chemas
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
6 145 Alex
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
7 114 Tina La Boheme
Arthur Hawkins & McLain Ward
McLain Ward
8 149 Cicero II
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Harrie Smolders
9 157 Stormin’
Kathleen Spencer
Hyde Moffatt
10 106 Carimba B
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
11 107 Baranus
The Baranus Group
Ian Millar
12 132 H-Cassino
Signature Farm
Darragh Kenny
13 110 Caprice
Peter Edgar
Jonathon Millar
14 128 Moondoggie
Peter & Leslie Howard
Leslie Howard
15 125 Manodie II H
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
16 116 Bialda
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
November 14, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 9, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair

Horse show results from Day 6 of the Royal Agricultural Winter Fair. If you are looking for results for other classes, let us know!

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 141 COBOLT
The Blue Buckle Group & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
2 116 Bialda
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
3 107 Baranus
The Baranus Group
Ian Millar
4 125 Manodie II H
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
5 106 Carimba B
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
6 144 Chesney
Artisan Farms
Tiffany Foster
7 110 Caprice
Peter Edgar
Jonathon Millar
8 148 Corrada
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
9 104 Chemas
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
10 151 Gaston Van T Steentje
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
11 145 Alex
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
12 159 Calista
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
David Will
13 128 Moondoggie
Peter & Leslie Howard
Leslie Howard
14 132 H-Cassino
Signature Farm
Darragh Kenny
15 114 Tina La Boheme
Arthur Hawkins & McLain Ward
McLain Ward
16 158 Quidam’s Rubinia
Alan Manning
Hyde Moffatt

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 562 Hitch-Country Lane Belgians
Ted & Chris English
Kyle Forsyth
2 564 Hitch-Pro Motion
Pierre Gagnon
Pierre Gagnon

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 1053 Hitch-Orleton Farm
Mr and Mrs Harvey Waller
Harvey Waller
2 1052 Hitch-Dr. Rae & Nancy Fischer
Dr. Rae Fischer
Dr. Rae Fischer
3 1050 Hitch-Shallow Brook Farm
John P. White
John P. White
4 1051 Hitch-Stonecreek Fresians
Gerben Steenbeek
Jordan Steenbeek

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 508 Storm Trooper
Lloyd Nugent
Carolyn Nugent
2 518 Girl Crush
Jim McKague
Jim McKague
3 509 X Lerator
Kirk Douglas
Kirk Douglas
4 521 Wide Open
Glen Downey
Glen Downey
5 525 Rachel Lauren
Sebastien Hebert
Sebastien Hebert
6 514 Livin on the Edge
Wayne Allison
Wayne Allison
7 511 Bust ‘N Loose
Clare Hayes
Clare Hayes

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 115 HH Azur
Francois Mathy & Double H Farm
McLain Ward
2 111 Creedance
Kent Farrington & RCG Farm
Kent Farrington
3 156 Big Star
Oliver Robertson & Gary & Beverley Widdowson
Nick Skelton
4 139 CHAQUI Z
Spy Coast Farm LLC & Shane Sweetnam
Shane Sweetnam
5 88 Gasper Van Den Doorn
Chadburn Holdings, Inc.
Mac Cone
6 135 MONODIE H
Gugler Sport Horses GmbH & Co. KG
David Will
7 122 Cynar VA
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
8 124 Lilli
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
9 134 Cassini Z
Southern Ways
Darragh Kenny
10 117 Confu
St. Bride’s Farm
Laura Kraut
11 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
12 120 Ohlala
Lauren Hough
Lauren Hough
13 136 CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
Alain Van Campenhoudt & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
14 146 Capital Colnardo
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
15 150 Balloon
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
16 126 Gentille van Spieveld
Peter Howard & GJ Stable
Leslie Howard
17 147 Apollonia 23
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
18 103 Grand Cru VD Vijf Eiken
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
19 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
November 11, 2016 |

Royal Winter Fair Results – November 8, 2016

0
royal agricultural winter fair
result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 364 Say When
Danielle Trudell – Baran
Darcy Hayes
2 316 Bayridge
Doug Bannister
Ryan Roy
3 359 Hide Away
Looking Back Farm
Erynn Ballard
4 332 California
Meghan McDonald
Carly Campbell-Cooper
5 326 Heavenly
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker
6 310 Lucky 2 Knight
Knightwood Stables
Muffie Guthrie
7 312 Posh
Cawthra Burns
Quincy Hayes
8 309 Damiro Van Ter Notelaere
Knightwood Stables
Muffie Guthrie
9 286 Excellent Balou
Gabrielle Buisson
Isabelle Lapierre
10 270 Miracle
Marion Cunningham
Sam Walker
11 308 Crush
Cawthra Burns
Darcy Hayes
12 367 Viva’s Highlight
Centre hippique Anemo
Maude Boulanger Bouchard

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 522 Road Tour
Glen Downey
Glen Downey
2 512 Spunky Len
Howard Salisbury
Derek Salisbury
3 503 Sandpiper
Kerri Brown
Wayne Scharf
4 523 Armbro Beau
Steve McLean
Steve McLean
5 526 De Facto
Denis Robert
Yves Langlois
6 506 Postmaster Mike
Yannick LaFlamme
Yannick LaFlamme
7 500 My Speedy Bowl
Helen Thomas
Sean Merritt
8 504 Nordic Agreement
Yannick LaFlamme
Melanie Parenteau

 

result entry # horse / owner rider prize
1 113 Malou
McLain Ward
McLain Ward
2 136 CITIZENGUARD CADJANINE Z
Alain Van Campenhoudt & Rodrigo Pessoa
Rodrigo Pessoa
3 140 MAIN ROAD
Seabrook LLC & Sweet Oak Farm
Shane Sweetnam
4 120 Ohlala
Lauren Hough
Lauren Hough
5 82 Bonzay
Isotropic Networks
Jonathon Millar
6 81 Dixson
Susan & Ariel Grange
Ian Millar
7 103 Grand Cru VD Vijf Eiken
Vanessa Mannix
Vanessa Mannix
8 88 Gasper Van Den Doorn
Chadburn Holdings, Inc.
Mac Cone
9 142 Barnetta
Sky Group
Sharn Wordley
10 111 Creedance
Kent Farrington & RCG Farm
Kent Farrington
11 146 Capital Colnardo
Copernicus Stables LLC
Audrey Coulter
12 118 Nouvelle
Evita Group
Laura Kraut
13 147 Apollonia 23
Copernicus Stables LLC
Harrie Smolders
14 126 Gentille van Spieveld
Peter Howard & GJ Stable
Leslie Howard
15 90 Granturo
Western Sales & Development
Hyde Moffatt
16 134 Cassini Z
Southern Ways
Darragh Kenny
17 99 Victor
Torrey Pines Stable & Artisan Farms LLC
Tiffany Foster
18 123 Tiger Lily
Stone Hill Farm
Jessica Springsteen
19 150 Balloon
Axel Verlooy- Eurohorse BVBA
Jos Verlooy
20 125 Manodie II H
Gotham Enterprizes LLC
Georgina Bloomberg
November 11, 2016 |
Skip to toolbar